... NL results from yesterday:
NL Fixtures for
Sat 26th AprilCONFP
Aldershot Town 1-2 Hereford United
Tamworth 2-4
WokingCONFS
Bishops Stortford 1-1
Maidenhead United - late goal curse again this time an injury time og snatched 2 points from the Magpies but in the end it didn't matter.Concord Rangers 0-2 Bath City
Eastleigh 0-1 Boreham Wood
Ebbsfleet United 4-0 Dorchester Town
Farnborough 3-3 Eastbourne Borough
Gosport Borough 1-2 Bromley
Hayes & Yeading Utd 1-2 Dover Athletic -
sees H&Y relegatedStaines Town 4-5
Basingstoke Town Tonbridge Angels 0-0 Havant & Waterlooville
Weston-Super-Mare 2-0 Chelmsford City
Whitehawk 3-3 Sutton United
CONFN
Oxford City 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue
- Conference Play Off details to be confirmed later this PM on the League website. SOUTHP
Chesham United 0-0 Weymouth
Frome Town 0-0 St Albans City
Hitchin Town 1-1 Stourbridge
Hungerford Town 2-1 Bideford
Truro City 3-0
Burnham SOUTH1C
AFC Hayes 0-6 Rugby Town
Aylesbury United 1-0 Ashford Town (Middx)
Barton Rovers 0-3 Northwood
Daventry Town 0-1
Chalfont St Peter Dunstable Town 1-0 Uxbridge
Egham Town 0-2 Leighton Town
Marlow 2-4 Royston Town
North Greenford United 2-3 Kettering Town
Potters Bar Town 2-0
Beaconsfield SYCOB Slough Town 1-0
Chertsey Town – Dyer 79’ penSt Ives Town 2-0 Aylesbury
SOUTH1S&W
Evesham United 1-1
Guildford City Godalming Town 0-1 Taunton Town
Mangotsfield United 0-2
Didcot Town North Leigh 1-1 Paulton Rovers
Swindon Supermarine 5-3 Bishops Cleeve
Thatcham Town 0-2 Merthyr Town
Tiverton Town 2-1
Fleet Town SOUTHERN LEAGUE Play Offs
Premier Division - Promoted as Champions : Hemel Hempstead
Play-Off Semi Final: Tuesday 29 April 2014
Chesham United v Stourbridge
Premier Division Play-Off Semi Final: Wednesday 30 April 2014
Cambridge City v St Albans City
Division One Central - Promoted as Champions : Dunstable Town
Play-Off Semi Final: Tuesday 29 April 2014
Kettering Town v Daventry Town
Rugby Town v Slough Town
Division One South & West - Promoted as Champions : Cirencester Town
Play-Off Semi Final: Tuesday 29 April 2014
Merthyr Town v Swindon Supermarine
Tiverton Town v Paulton Rovers_______________________________________________________________________
The Ryman League Play Offs
Tuesday 29th April 2014
North Division - Semi Finals
Heybridge Swifts vs Harlow Town
Witham Town vs Needham Market
South Division - Semi Finals
Folkestone Invicta vs Hastings United
Leatherhead vs Guernsey
Wednesday 30th April 2014
Premier Division - Semi Finals
Bognor Regis Town vs Lowestoft Town
Kingstonian vs AFC Hornchurch CCLP
Bedfont Sports 2-1 South Park
Chessington & Hook United 1-2 Ash United
Epsom & Ewell 1-4 Hanworth Villa
Hartley Wintney 0-2 Colliers Wood United
Horley Town 3-2
Frimley GreenRaynes Park Vale 4-1 Wembley
Westfield 1-1
CoveWindsor 5-3 Mole Valley SCR
CCL1
Bedfont & Feltham 5-1 Banstead Athletic
Dorking PP South KilburnSandhurst Town 2-11 {ELEVEN} Eversley & California -
sees E&C pip Knaphill for 2nd place by one goal both teams promoted though - some hard looks being taken towards the 'Fizzers' however.Spelthorne Sports 1-1 Knaphill
Staines Lammas 2-1 CB Hounslow United
Worcester Park 4-1 AFC Croydon Athletic
Hellenic Challenge Cup S-F
Ardley United 2-1 Highworth Town
HELLP
Ascot United 1-2
Wantage Town att 155Brimscombe & Thrupp 3-2
Reading Town Cheltenham Saracens 4-0
Holyport Highmoor Ibis v
Newbury –
not sure why this was still on the Fixture list? League ruling must have been made recently, that the original match, played back in late January (abandoned on 73’ with H/I down to 8 men?) should be ‘awarded’ as a Draw
Shrivenham 5-0
Binfield Wootton Bassett Town 3-4 Kidlington
HELL1E
Maidenhead United Res PP Woodley Town – waterlogged pitch
Wokingham & Emmbrook 6-0 Burnham Res Reading Senior Cup S-F 14:00 Finchampstead 1-1 Henley Town -
aet Finch win 4-2 on pensWESSP
Alresford Town 3-2 Moneyfields
Bournemouth 5-1
Whitchurch United Newport (IOW) {TWELVE} 12-0 Christchurch
Winchester City 2-0 Lymington Town
WESS1
Andover Town{SEVEN} 7-0 Ringwood Town
Hythe & Dibden {SEVEN} 7-0 Andover New Street
Petersfield Town 5-0 United Services Portsmouth
Tadley Calleva 4-1
Fleet Spurs