...sorry tad late this week with review - combination of failing desktop and youngests' homework taking precedence over my use of the machine.....
Results 17th Feb
NAT
Aldershot Town 1-2 Macclesfield Town
Guiseley 1-3
Maidenhead United- Magpies win at bottom club - 2 goals for PritchardHartlepool United 3-2
Woking –
hosts three up at the break – Cards grab two back after 85’NATN
Brackley Town 3-0 Darlington
NATS
Bath City 1-1 Whitehawk
Bognor Regis Town 2-1 Braintree Town
Chelmsford City 3-3 Hemel Hempstead Town
Chippenham Town 3-3 Hampton & Richmond Borough
Gloucester City 1-0 Concord Rangers
Havant & Waterlooville 2-0
Hungerford Town Poole Town 0-4 Eastbourne Borough
Truro City 2-3
Oxford City Wealdstone 1-2 Dartford
Welling United 3-1 St Albans City
Weston-super-Mare 2-2 East Thurrock United
ILP
Dorking Wanderers 1-3 Kingstonian –
two for Ciardini recently arrived from FarnboroughStaines Town 1-1 Needham Market
- Slogged across to almost the farthest east for
- Leiston 3-1 Billericay Town – big shots and big spenders thoroughly undone by a determined and very able hosts. Definitely could only do this on a ‘holiday’ w/e w/o too many undue delays it’s still the best part of a 7 hours return trip. -
SLP
Farnborough 2-1 Biggleswade Town
Frome Town 1-3
Chesham United King's Lynn Town 1-1 Banbury United
Kings Langley 0-2
Slough Town -
Rebels line-up included Perry Coles another recent departure from FarnboroRedditch United 3-0
Basingstoke Town SL1E
AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-0
Chalfont St Peter Ashford Town (Middx) {SEVEN} 7-1 Kempston Rovers
Aylesbury United 4-0
Egham Town
Beaconsfield Town 2-0
Fleet Town Bedford Town 1-0
Thame United Cambridge City 0-2
Hayes & Yeading United Hanwell Town 4-1 Barton Rovers
Hartley Wintney 4-1 Arlesey Town
Marlow 1-0 Northwood
Moneyfields 1-1 AFC Dunstable
Uxbridge 2-1 Aylesbury
SL1W
Bristol Manor Farm 4-1
Winchester City Didcot Town 3-0 Evesham United
Kidlington 1-2 Larkhall Athletic
Taunton Town 1-0 Swindon Supermarine
Wimborne Town 5-0 North Leigh
CCLP
Abbey Rangers 0-0 Epsom & Ewell
Banstead Athletic 1-0 Walton & Hersham
Bedfont Sports 3-0 Redhill
Camberley Town 3-1 Spelthorne Sports
CB Hounslow United 3-0 Hanworth Villa
Colliers Wood United 4-2 AFC Hayes
Farnham Town 2-5 North Greenford United
Godalming Town 2-0 Horley Town
Guildford City 1-1
Chertsey Town
Knaphill 1-2 Balham
Westfield 5-0 Sutton Common Rovers
SURREY PREMIER CUP – 3rd Round (QF)
Nottsborough {SIX} 6-0 Chessington & Hook United ESOTERIC RECORDS DIVISION ONE CHALLENGE CUP – 3rd Round (QF)
Staines Lammas 5-0 Bedfont & Feltham CCL1
AC London 4-0
Fleet Spurs
Ash United 1-0 FC Deportivo Galicia
Bagshot 1-5
Sheerwater
Cove 1-2
Frimley Green Farleigh Rovers 1-1
Eversley & California Kensington Borough 1-5
Badshot Lea Raynes Park Vale
P-P Worcester Park
South Park Reserves
P-P Cobham
HELLP
Bracknell Town 2-0
Burnham -
att 232 both goals fairly late 2nd halfBrimscombe & Thrupp 0-2
Highworth Town Flackwell Heath 1-3
Binfield Highmoor Ibis 3-2 Brackley Town Saints –
welcome win for H/I -their first in the league at home this season ! Longlevens 1-1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Lydney Town 1-2
Abingdon United Oxford City Nomads 0-2 Tuffley Rovers
Thatcham Town 2-2
Windsor att 200 Wantage Town 2-0 Fairford Town
HELL1E
Chinnor 2-0
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Holyport 0-5
Wallingford Town AFC
Milton United 1-1 Didcot Town Reserves
Penn & Tylers Green 1-0 Bicester Town
Sandhurst Town 3-0
AFC Aldermaston HELL1W
Letcombe 1-1 Kidlington Reserves WESSP
AFC Portchester 1-0
Andover Town –
rare defeat for Town – still 12 points clearAlresford Town
P-P Horndean -
no info on this one just vanished from FullTime and not down as postponed – suspect it was still waterlogged from midweek – hosts twitter account would suggest so. Bemerton Heath Harlequins 0-2 Petersfield Town
WESS1
Andover New Street 2-3 United Services Portsmouth
Folland Sports 0-0
Whitchurch United Verwood Town 2-2 Tadley Calleva
- ANS and Tadley both missed the chance to get the top spot back form Lav & Ford who played and won 5-0 last w/e. The two are due to meet this Tuesday at New Streets’ Foxcotte Pk – a win for either would see them return to 1st place – though Christchurch could regain pole should ANS not bt Tadley and they overcome lowly Folland on Wed night.