NL round-up - apologies for late posting this week......
Saturday 10th NovemberA few games going under due to the downpours
FA Cup 1st Round Proper (NL only)01 Haringey Borough 0-1 A.F.C. Wimbledon –
winner on 91’ 02 Maidstone United v Macclesfield Town
03 Ebbsfleet United v Cheltenham Town
04
Hampton & Richmond Borough v Oldham Athletic Mon 19.45 all ticket – final few for ‘home’ supporters on sale on-line from 18:00h today (Sat)05 Swindon Town v York City
07 Torquay United v
Woking 10 Aldershot Town v Bradford City
12
Chorley v Doncaster Rovers Sun 12.45 all ticket13
Alfreton Town v Fleetwood Town Sun 12.45 14 Bromley v Peterborough United
15 Southport v Boreham Wood
17 Chesterfield v Billericay Town
19
Barnet v Bristol Rovers Sun 12.45 20 Yeovil Town v Stockport County
21 Bury v Dover Athletic
22 Gillingham v Hartlepool United
24 Tranmere Rovers v
Oxford City 27
Shrewsbury Town v Salford City Sun 12.45 28 Metropolitan Police v Newport County
S4C 30 Rochdale v Gateshead
31
Hitchin Town v Solihull Moors Sun 12.45 32 Sutton United v Slough Town
33
Guiseley v Cambridge United Sun 12.45 36 Morecambe v F.C. Halifax Town
39
Maidenhead United v Portsmouth
Sat 12.30 all ticket Sold Out 40
Weston super Mare v Wrexham Sun 12.45 FA Trophy 2nd Qualifying Round15 Brightlingsea Regent v A.F.C. Hornchurch
16 Lewes v Merthyr Town
17 Chipstead v Bedford Town
18
Dorking Wanderers v Tonbridge Angels
19 Hendon v Biggleswade Town
20
Basingstoke Town v Enfield Town
21 Royston Town v
Thame United 22 Horsham v Potters Bar Town
23 Brentwood Town v Poole Town
24 Herne Bay v Needham Market
25 Leiston v Melksham Town
26 Salisbury v Merstham
27
Banbury United v
Hayes & Yeading United 28 Carshalton Athletic v Harlow Town
29 Weymouth v Street
30 Dorchester Town v A.F.C. Totton
31 Aveley v
Beaconsfield Town 32 Worthing v
Chesham United 33 Walton Casuals v Bognor Regis Town
34 Folkestone Invicta v
Didcot Town 35 Greenwich Borough v Bishop’s Stortford
36 Tiverton Town v Wingate & Finchley
NATN
Brackley Town v Blyth Spartans
NATS
Eastbourne Borough v
Hungerford TownHemel Hempstead Town v Gloucester City
St Albans City v Chippenham Town
Wealdstone v Bath City
IL1-SC
Ashford Town (Middx) v Waltham Abbey
Bedfont Sports
P-P Northwood – Postponed International call-ups!
(some players off to the Falklands for an FA Rep game.
http://www.footballinbracknell.co.uk/news/football-news/36249/liam-ferdinand-falkland-islands/Chalfont St Peter v
Bracknell Town
Egham Town v
MarlowHanwell Town v Cheshunt
SLP-S
Farnborough v Kings Langley
Staines Town v Swindon Supermarine
SL1-C
Aylesbury v Berkhamsted Town
Coleshill Town v
KidlingtonDunstable Town v Aylesbury United
North Leigh v Bromsgrove Sporting
SL1-S
Fleet Town v
Winchester City
Highworth Town v Cinderford Town
Thatcham Town v Moneyfields
CCL
Badshot Lea v Redhill
@ Camberley Baggy Lea's stadium development still progressing well - their twitter account shows a completed seated stand now, so the opening can't be too far away.Banstead Athletic v Sutton Common Rovers
CB Hounslow United v Balham
Cobham v Walton & Hersham
Colliers Wood United v Hanworth Villa
Guildford City v
Southall Horley Town v Abbey Rangers
Raynes Park Vale
PP Camberley Town
Spelthorne Sports v
Chertsey Town CCL1
Ash United v Epsom & Ewell
British Airways v Tooting Bec
Cove v
Bagshot
Eversley & California v Chessington & Hook United -
nipped down to E&C on Tuesday and saw them get a thumping win over a very sorry looking GodalmingFarnham Town v FC Deportivo Galicia
Fleet Spurs v
Godalming Town Frimley Green v Dorking Wanderers Reserves Sandhurst Town v
Sheerwater HELLP
Abingdon United v
Windsor Ardley United v Brimscombe & Thrupp
Binfield v Royal Wootton Bassett Town
- saw RWBT on Monday lose 3-4 at Scours to a seemingly revitalised Reading CityFairford Town v Tuffley Rovers
Holmer Green v Longlevens
Shrivenham v Bishops Cleeve
Virginia Water v Lydney Town
Wantage Town v
Ascot United HELL1E
Abingdon Town
P-P Thame Rangers
- hopefully weather - but the Reserves game is OFF too so maybe squad issues continue for Town Chinnor v
Woodley United Penn & Tylers Green v
AFC Aldermaston @ Amersham
Wokingham & Emmbrook v
Wallingford Town @ Larges La B&B TrophyBurnham v Wrightchoice & Unity CSAReading Senior Cup14:00 Berks County v Reading City switched to Rivermoor (Scours) WESSP
Alresford Town v Horndean
Andover New Street v Christchurch
Cowes Sports v
Tadley Calleva WESS1
Alton v Ringwood Town
Hythe & Dibden v
Andover Town Verwood Town v Petersfield Town
Whitchurch United v Newport (IOW)