Reading FC League Table: Championship

2016/2017 League Table

Championship Table at: 15 February 2017
  PlHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAGDPOINTS
1Newcastle 311014331511232710+3566
2Brighton 3112313397531917+2665
3Huddersfield 31112224138261822+761
4READING32114226137262128+660
5Leeds 32112423127172121+1157
6Sheff Wed 31111323125651617+1055
7Norwich 32112336154482130+1251
8Fulham 3175431226542115+1549
9Barnsley 3265527268262419+649
10Preston 3284527205551720+448
11Derby 3175421146361515+747
12Cardiff 3272717195472328-742
13Ipswich 3266421194481221-740
14Birmingham 3274520193671325-1140
15Brentford 31654251642101929-137
16Aston Villa 316722216259820-636
17Nottm Forest 32834262023121936-1136
18Wolves 3143818245562018-435
19QPR 3144815245371520-1434
20Bristol C 31726201823112228-432
21Burton 3162715152591630-1431
22Wigan 3134812184481720-929
23Blackburn 31556222423101425-1329
24Rotherham 32448202501151043-3817