Reading FC League Table: Championship

2016/2017 League Table

Championship Table at: 04 January 2017
  PlHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAGDPOINTS
1Brighton 24921256741159+2554
2Newcastle 258042613913227+2852
3READING248312096151623+446
4Huddersfield 2582217116251317+246
5Leeds 258231896151615+1045
6Sheff Wed 2581316114541213+442
7Derby 256431255341213+640
8Barnsley 2554423216152016+638
9Norwich 2581324113371726+437
10Fulham 2445423185421812+1136
11Preston 2553518165341516+136
12Aston Villa 256601910256714+235
13Birmingham 2563419183541117-535
14Brentford 2554318114271420+133
15Ipswich 255531612327917-431
16Wolves 2533617224541512-229
17QPR 2543612194261217-1229
18Bristol C 2561515132291822-227
19Cardiff 2452614182451320-1127
20Nottm Forest 2553421192291626-826
21Burton 2552513101571324-825
22Blackburn 2544519212281019-1124
23Wigan 252378142471217-1119
24Rotherham 25336151901121036-3013