Preview for Today incl Sunday's Vase Fixtures
(highlighted) Saturday 1st SeptemberFA Vase 1st Qualifying Round117 British Airways v Harefield United
118 Rothwell Corinthians v C.B. Hounslow United
119 Spelthorne Sports v Northampton O.N. Chenecks
120 F.C. Deportivo Galicia v London Tigers
121
Sandhurst Town v Kensington Borough
123 Hanworth Villa v Bedford
124 Ampthill Town v Edgware Town
125 Broadfields United v Daventry Town
126 A.F.C. Hayes v Wembley
127 Rushden & Higham United v Winslow United
128 Raunds Town v Cranfield United
Sun 15:00 129 Bicester Town v A.F.C. Spelthorne Sports @ Ardley 130 Southall v
Reading City @ Uxbridge131 Leverstock Green v Unite M.K.
132 Cricklewood Wanderers v Risborough Rangers
133
Burnham v Hillingdon H walkover134 St. Panteleimon v
Holmer Green - @ North Greenford Utd FC exotically tagged hosts are currently in the Middx County League (STEP07)135
Shrivenham v Tytherington Rocks
136 Bashley v A.F.C. Portchester
137
Binfield v
Frimley Green 138
Tadley Calleva v
Ascot United 139
Milton United v Clanfield 85
140
Chertsey Town v
Woodley United - tough one for Woodley over at CCLP leaders and 100% 'Curfews'141 Brimscombe & Thrupp v
Ash United 142 Wallingford Town v
Abingdon United 143
Penn & Tylers Green v A.F.C. Stoneham
@ Amersham FC 144 Lydney Town v Abbey Rangers
145
Cove v
Fleet Spurs 146 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Oxford City Nomads H walkover147 Ardley United v
Holyport 148 Fairford Town v Baffins Milton Rovers
149 Colliers Wood United v Stansfeld
Fri 7.45 150 Bagshot 0-5 Sidlesham - was at this: was fairly even until the first goal went in then the Baggies fell apart
- lodging at Fleet Town; where sadly local hoodlums have vandalised the Tea bar there and done some extensive damage to the car park fencing and by the looks of it tried smashing their way into the main clubhouse outside. 151 Raynes Park Vale v Cobham
Fri 7.45 152 Lingfield 6-1 Epsom & Ewell 153 Croydon v Little Common
154 Sutton Athletic v Cray Valley P.M.
155 Hassocks v K Sports
156 St. Francis Rangers v F.C. Elmstead
157
Knaphill v A.F.C. Varndeanians
158 Wick v
Godalming Town 159 Mile Oak v Selsey
160 Billingshurst v Tunbridge Wells
161 Lordswood v Fire United Christian
Sun 13.00 162 Sheerwater v Lancing at Woking 163 Meridian V.P. v Southwick
164 Chessington & Hook United v Oakwood
165 Erith Town v Arundel
166 Lewisham Borough v Broadbridge Heath
167 Kent Football United v Steyning Town
168 Sporting Club Thamesmead v Midhurst & Easebourne United
Sun 15.00 169 Westside v A.C. London @ AFC Croydon 170 A.F.C. Croydon Athletic v Worthing United
171 A.F.C. Uckfield Town v Hollands & Blair
172 Glebe v Loxwood
173 Seaford Town v Tooting Bec
174 Lydd Town v Punjab United
175 Snodland Town v Newhaven
Sun 15:00 176 Erith & Belvedere v Rusthall @ Welling 177 Fisher v Corinthian
178 East Preston v Eastbourne United
179 Bearsted v Bexhill United
180 Sheppey United v Balham
181 Langney Wanderers v Canterbury City
182 Saltdean United v Crawley Down Gatwick
183 Redhill v Holmesdale
184 Guildford City v Rochester United
at Godalming Town185
Whitchurch United v Almondsbury
186 Devizes Town v Warminster Town
187 Calne Town v Fawley
Fri 19.45 188 Christchurch 3-0 Folland Sports 189 Cowes Sports v Westbury United
Sun 14.00 190 Chippenham Park v Bitton 191 Lymington Town v Portland United
192 Oldland Abbotonians v Totton & Eling
193 Hamworthy United v Amesbury Town
194 Romsey Town v Bridport
195 Ringwood Town v
Alresford Town 196
Stockbridge v Roman Glass St. George
197 Hallen v Fareham Town
198 East Cowes Victoria Athletic v Pewsey Vale
199 Team Solent v Longwell Green Sports
200
Eversley & California v Downton
201 Bournemouth v Bristol Telephones
202 Hythe & Dibden v Bemerton Heath Harlequins
203 Corsham Town v Laverstock & Ford
204 Exmouth Town v Callington Town
205 Plymouth Parkway v Brislington
206 Tavistock v Helston Athletic
207 Keynsham Town v Sidmouth Town
208 Bishops Lydeard v Bishop Sutton
209 Godolphin Atlantic v Portishead Town
210 Hengrove Athletic v Newquay
211 Wellington A.F.C. v Saltash United
at Cullompton Rangers212 Liskeard Athletic v Bovey Tracey
213 Crediton United v Clevedon Town
214 A.F.C. St. Austell v Ilfracombe Town
215 Wincanton Town v Radstock Town
216
Witheridge v Wells City A walkover217 Odd Down v Shepton Mallet
218 Elburton Villa v Launceston
NAT
Maidenhead United v Bromley -
visitors just above Magpies with a record of 2-3-2Wrexham v Aldershot Town
NATN
Brackley Town v Chorley
NATS
Chelmsford City v
Slough TownChippenham Town v Concord Rangers
Dulwich Hamlet v Hampton & Richmond Borough
East Thurrock United v Bath City
Hungerford Town v Gloucester City
St Albans City v Dartford
Torquay United v Hemel Hempstead Town
Wealdstone v Truro City
Welling United v
Oxford CityWeston-super-Mare v Eastbourne Borough
Woking v Billericay Town
ILP
Enfield Town v
Dorking WanderersIL1SC
Ashford Town (Middx) v Cheshunt
Chalfont St Peter v
Egham Town
Hayes & Yeading United v Tooting & Mitcham United
South Park v
Bracknell Town
Westfield v
MarlowSLP
Hitchin Town v
Banbury UnitedSL1C
Aylesbury v Sutton Coldfield Town
Barton Rovers v North Leigh
Bromsgrove Sporting v Aylesbury United
Didcot Town v Cambridge City
Peterborough Sports v
Kidlington
Thame United v Yaxley
SL1S
Barnstaple Town v
Highworth Town
Fleet Town v Bristol Manor Farm
Larkhall Athletic v
Thatcham Town
Winchester City v Melksham Town
CCLP
Banstead Athletic v Walton & Hersham
Camberley Town v Sutton Common Rovers
Horley Town v
Badshot Lea CCL1
Dorking Wanderers Reserves v Farnham Town
HELLP
Flackwell Heath v Longlevens
Royal Wootton Bassett Town v
Windsor Tuffley Rovers v Brackley Town Saints
Virginia Water v
Wantage Town HELL1E
AFC Aldermaston v Didcot Town Development Abingdon Town v
Chalvey Sports
Burnham v
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Chinnor v
Thame Rangers WESSP
Horndean v
Andover New Street -
ANS still looking for their first point, can't see it coming here WESS1
Andover Town v Petersfield Town -
ATFC similarly pointless as their neighbours and Petersfield got a decent result midweek beating Premier club Christchurch in the Cup United Services Portsmouth v
Alton -
Alton picked up their first win midweek beating the ever bewilderingly inconsistent Lav & Ford 1-0