Reading FC League Table: League One

2023/2024 League Table

League One Table at: 22 April 2024
  PlHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAGDPOINTS
1Portsmouth4515534327128233143594
2Derby County4514443918134637193989
3Bolton Wanderers4515535227106631213586
4Peterborough United4413455225124634313083
5Barnsley459673732126544311875
6Lincoln City4510753615107629232774
7Oxford United4511754424104833312274
8Blackpool4514634319741120261873
9Stevenage45985251896830271068
10Leyton Orient4595926318682423-462
11Wycombe Wanderers4487730288682826461
12Exeter City457871620102112939-1461
13Wigan Athletic451246281876103338559
14Northampton Town451157312363132542-959
15Bristol Rovers45869272983112537-1457
16Charlton Athletic45887373131272733053
17READING451156362246132946-350
18Shrewsbury Town458311182856121636-3048
19Cambridge United44868212344141737-2246
20Burton Albion457412223356111731-2546
21Cheltenham Town446412223454131629-2541
22Fleetwood Town455512233348112339-2640
23Port Vale456313273447121440-3340
24Carlisle United453614214243152037-3830